Template:Aac-encoders: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
+ffmpeg, which ffmpeg itself recommends least |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[FAAC]]<sup>S L M W</sup> | | 4 || [[FAAC]]<sup>S L M W</sup> | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || FFmpeg/Libav AAC encoder<sup>S L M W</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"| | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 27 July 2014
| Current AAC Encoders (Most to least recommended) | |
|---|---|
| 1 | QuickTime AACM W |
| 2 | Fraunhofer FDK AACS L M W |
| 3 | Nero AACL W |
| 4 | FAACS L M W |
| 5 | FFmpeg/Libav AAC encoderS L M W |
|
S Source code available, L Linux, M Mac OSX, W Windows | |
| List of AAC encoders | |
A list of AAC encoders ordered by most recommended to least.