Hydrogenaudio Knowledgebase:Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
WIP |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| Features || {{Turquoise}} ALAC || {{Turquoise}} FLAC | | Features || {{Turquoise}} ALAC || {{Turquoise}} FLAC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{yellow}} Encoding speed || | | {{yellow}} Encoding speed || {{white}} average || {{light-green}} fast | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
| {{yellow}} Decoding speed || {{green}} very fast || {{green}} very fast | | {{yellow}} Decoding speed || {{green}} very fast || {{green}} very fast | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| {{yellow}} Compression* || {{light-green}} 58,50% || {{light-green}} 58,70% | | {{yellow}} Compression* || {{light-green}} 58,50% || {{light-green}} 58,70% | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
| {{yellow}} Flexibility** || {{orange}} bad || {{green}} very good | |||
|- | |||
| {{white}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{yellow}} Flexibility** || {{orange}} bad || {{green}} very good | | {{yellow}} Flexibility** || {{orange}} bad || {{green}} very good | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 15 April 2005
| Features | Template:Turquoise ALAC | Template:Turquoise FLAC |
| Encoding speed | average | fast |
| Decoding speed | very fast | very fast |
| Compression* | 58,50% | 58,70% |
| Flexibility** | bad | very good |
| Flexibility** | bad | very good |