List of HDCD-encoded Compact Discs: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
+more |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || Silverchair - Diorama || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | | 2002 || Silverchair - Diorama || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | ||
|- | |||
| || Authority Zero - A Passage In Time || || {{no|False Positive}} || {{no}} || {{maybe|-4.0}} || {{maybe|transient}} || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Beck - Midnite Vultures || || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{maybe|transient}} || {{maybe|1}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Beck Mutations || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || || {{maybe|1}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Beck Sea Change || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{maybe|1}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Bright Eyes - Cassadaga || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Bright Eyes - Four Winds || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Days of the New - Days of the New III || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Gorillaz - Gorillaz || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Green Day - Nimrod || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes|-4.0}} || {{maybe|transient}} || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || John Mellencamp - The Best That I Could Do 1978-1988 || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{maybe|2}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Greendale || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{maybe|transient}} || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Neil Young - Are You Passionate || || {{no|False Positive}} || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{maybe|-1.5}} || {{maybe|transient}} || {{maybe|6}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Neil Young - Dead Man || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes|-4.0}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Neil Young - Mirror Ball || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes|-4.0}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Pearl Jam - Live on Two Legs || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Phantom Planet - The Guest || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Phish - Farmhouse || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Tegan And Sara - If It Was You || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || The Avalanches - Since I Left You || || {{no|False Positive}} || {{no}} || {{maybe|-6.0}} || {{maybe|transient}} || {{maybe|1}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || The Cranberries - No Need to Argue || || {{no|False Positive}} || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{maybe|-4.0}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || The Faint - Wet From Birth || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || The Flaming Lips - The Soft Bulletin || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{maybe|8}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || The Guess Who - The Best of The Guess Who || || {{no|False Positive}} || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{maybe|-4.0}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || The White Stripes - Under Great White Northern Lights || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Traveling Wilburys - Volume 1 || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || Traveling Wilburys - Volume 3 || || {{maybe|Yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || || {{yes|0}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
| || U2 - The Royal Philharmonic Performs the Hits of U2 || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || || {{maybe|3}} || ffmpeg | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 15 July 2016
This is a list of Compact Discs encoded with High Definition Compatible Digital (HDCD).
| Year | Title | HDCD | Features Used | Errors | Scan Tool/Device | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labeled | Detected | Peak Extend | Gain Adjust | Filter(s) | ||||
| 1999 | Andrew Bird's Bowl of Fire - Oh! The Grandeur | Yes | Yes | -4.0 | transient | 0 | ffmpeg | |
| 1997 | Līve - Secret Samadhi | No | Yes | No | -4.0 | 74 | ffmpeg | |
| 2000 | Neil Young - Silver & Gold | Yes | Yes | Yes | -4.0 | transient | 0 | ffmpeg |
| 2002 | Silverchair - Diorama | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | ||
| Authority Zero - A Passage In Time | False Positive | No | -4.0 | transient | 0 | ffmpeg | ||
| Beck - Midnite Vultures | Yes | No | No | transient | 1 | ffmpeg | ||
| Beck Mutations | Yes | Yes | No | 1 | ffmpeg | |||
| Beck Sea Change | Yes | No | No | 1 | ffmpeg | |||
| Bright Eyes - Cassadaga | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Bright Eyes - Four Winds | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Days of the New - Days of the New III | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Gorillaz - Gorillaz | Yes | Yes | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Green Day - Nimrod | Yes | Yes | -4.0 | transient | 0 | ffmpeg | ||
| John Mellencamp - The Best That I Could Do 1978-1988 | Yes | No | No | 2 | ffmpeg | |||
| Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Greendale | Yes | Yes | No | transient | 0 | ffmpeg | ||
| Neil Young - Are You Passionate | False Positive | Yes | -1.5 | transient | 6 | ffmpeg | ||
| Neil Young - Dead Man | Yes | Yes | -4.0 | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Neil Young - Mirror Ball | Yes | Yes | -4.0 | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Pearl Jam - Live on Two Legs | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Phantom Planet - The Guest | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Phish - Farmhouse | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Tegan And Sara - If It Was You | Yes | Yes | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| The Avalanches - Since I Left You | False Positive | No | -6.0 | transient | 1 | ffmpeg | ||
| The Cranberries - No Need to Argue | False Positive | Yes | -4.0 | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| The Faint - Wet From Birth | Yes | Yes | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| The Flaming Lips - The Soft Bulletin | Yes | No | No | 8 | ffmpeg | |||
| The Guess Who - The Best of The Guess Who | False Positive | Yes | -4.0 | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| The White Stripes - Under Great White Northern Lights | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Traveling Wilburys - Volume 1 | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| Traveling Wilburys - Volume 3 | Yes | No | No | 0 | ffmpeg | |||
| U2 - The Royal Philharmonic Performs the Hits of U2 | Yes | Yes | No | 3 | ffmpeg | |||