Tag Mapping: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+Tag Mapping | |+Tag Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Vorbis Comment !! ID3v2.3 Frame !! ID3v2.4 Frame !! Description !! Comments | ! Name !! Vorbis Comment !! ID3v2.3 Frame !! ID3v2.4 Frame !! Description !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ACCURATERIPDISCID <sup>S</sup> <sup>6</sup> || | | || ACCURATERIPDISCID <sup>S</sup> <sup>6</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ACCURATERIPRESULT <sup>S</sup> <sup>6</sup> || | | || ACCURATERIPRESULT <sup>S</sup> <sup>6</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ALBUM <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | | Album Title || ALBUM <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || TALB || TALB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Album Title Sort Order <sup>7</sup> || || <i>TSOA</i> || TSOA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Album Artist || ALBUMARTIST <sup>6</sup> || TPE2 || TPE2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Album Artist Sort Order <sup>7</sup> || || <i>TSO2</i> || <i>TSO2</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ARRANGER <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Track Artist || ARTIST <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>|| TPE1 || TPE1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Track Artist Sort Order <sup>7</sup> || || <i>TSOP</i> || TSOP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Track Artist Web Page URL <sup>7<sup> || || WOAR || WOAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || AUTHOR <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beats Per Minute <sup>7<sup> || || TBPM || TBPM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || CATALOGUE # <sup>6<sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || CHAPTERxxx <sup>5</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || CHAPTERxxxNAME <sup>5</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Comments || COMMENT <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || COMM || COMM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || COMPILATION <sup>S</sup> <sup>6</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || COMPOSER <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> <sup>4</sup> || TCOM || TCOM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || CONDUCTOR <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || CONTACT <sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || COPYRIGHT <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || COVERART <sup>3</sup> depreciated || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Date || DATE <sup>M</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || TYER+TDAT || TDRC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || DESCRIPTION <sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || DISCNUMBER <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> <sup>4<sup> || TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL || TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || DISCTOTAL <sup>4</sup> || TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL || TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || EAN/UPN <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ENCODED-BY <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> <sup>3</sup> <sup>4</sup>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ENCODER <sup>3</sup> <sup>4</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ENCODER SETTINGS <sup>S</sup> <sup>6</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ENCODING <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ENSEMBLE <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || GENRE <sup>M</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || TCON (not multiples!) || TCON || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || INSTRUMENT <sup>6<sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ISRC <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || LABEL <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || LABELNO <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || LICENSE <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || LOCATION <sup>M</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || LYRICIST <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || METADATA_BLOCK_PICTURE <sup>3</sup> <sup>4</sup>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || OPUS <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ORGANIZATION <sup>1</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || PART <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || PARTNUMBER <sup>M</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || PERFORMER <sup>M</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || PERIOD <sup>6</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || PRODUCTNUMBER<sup>4</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || PUBLISHER <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || REPLAYGAIN_ALBUM_GAIN <sup>S</sup> <sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || REPLAYGAIN_ALBUM_PEAK <sup>S</sup> <sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || REPLAYGAIN_TRACK_GAIN <sup>S</sup> <sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || REPLAYGAIN_TRACK_PEAK <sup>S</sup> <sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || RATING <sup>6</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || RIGHTS <sup>3</sup> proposed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || SOLOISTS <sup>6</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || SOURCE <sup>6</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || SOURCEMEDIA <sup>S</sup> <sup>2</sup> <sup>4</sup>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UPC <sup>6</sup> | | || STYLE <sup>M</sup> <sup>6</sup> | ||
|- | |||
| Track Title || TITLE <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || | |||
|- | |||
| Track Number || TRACKNUMBER <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || TRCK=TRACKNUMBER/TRACKTOTAL || TRCK=TRACKNUMBER/TRACKTOTAL | |||
|- | |||
| || TRACKTOTAL <sup>4</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| || UPC <sup>6</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| VERSION <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> | | || VERSION <sup>S</sup> <sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 143: | ||
:# http://wiki.xiph.org/Chapter_Extension | :# http://wiki.xiph.org/Chapter_Extension | ||
:# dBPowerAMP | :# dBPowerAMP | ||
:# foobar2k | |||
Revision as of 10:28, 14 August 2013
This page is under construction. Please do not rely on the content being accurate or trustworthy.
| Name | Vorbis Comment | ID3v2.3 Frame | ID3v2.4 Frame | Description | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCURATERIPDISCID S 6 | |||||
| ACCURATERIPRESULT S 6 | |||||
| Album Title | ALBUM S 1 2 | TALB | TALB | ||
| Album Title Sort Order 7 | TSOA | TSOA | |||
| Album Artist | ALBUMARTIST 6 | TPE2 | TPE2 | ||
| Album Artist Sort Order 7 | TSO2 | TSO2 | |||
| ARRANGER M 2 | |||||
| Track Artist | ARTIST S 1 2 | TPE1 | TPE1 | ||
| Track Artist Sort Order 7 | TSOP | TSOP | |||
| Track Artist Web Page URL 7 | WOAR | WOAR | |||
| AUTHOR M 2 | |||||
| Beats Per Minute 7 | TBPM | TBPM | |||
| CATALOGUE # 6 | |||||
| CHAPTERxxx 5 | |||||
| CHAPTERxxxNAME 5 | |||||
| Comments | COMMENT M 2 | COMM | COMM | ||
| COMPILATION S 6 | |||||
| COMPOSER M 2 4 | TCOM | TCOM | |||
| CONDUCTOR M 2 | |||||
| CONTACT 1 | |||||
| COPYRIGHT S 1 2 | |||||
| COVERART 3 depreciated | |||||
| Date | DATE M 1 2 | TYER+TDAT | TDRC | ||
| DESCRIPTION 1 | |||||
| DISCNUMBER S 2 4 | TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL | TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL | |||
| DISCTOTAL 4 | TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL | TPOS=DISCNUMBER/DISCTOTAL | |||
| EAN/UPN S 2 | |||||
| ENCODED-BY S 2 3 4 | |||||
| ENCODER 3 4 | |||||
| ENCODER SETTINGS S 6 | |||||
| ENCODING S 2 | |||||
| ENSEMBLE M 2 | |||||
| GENRE M 1 2 | TCON (not multiples!) | TCON | |||
| INSTRUMENT 6 | |||||
| ISRC S 1 2 | |||||
| LABEL S 2 | |||||
| LABELNO S 2 | |||||
| LICENSE S 1 2 | |||||
| LOCATION M 1 2 | |||||
| LYRICIST M 2 | |||||
| METADATA_BLOCK_PICTURE 3 4 | |||||
| OPUS S 2 | |||||
| ORGANIZATION 1 | |||||
| PART M 2 | |||||
| PARTNUMBER M 2 | |||||
| PERFORMER M 1 2 | |||||
| PERIOD 6 | |||||
| PRODUCTNUMBER4 | |||||
| PUBLISHER S 2 | |||||
| REPLAYGAIN_ALBUM_GAIN S 3 | |||||
| REPLAYGAIN_ALBUM_PEAK S 3 | |||||
| REPLAYGAIN_TRACK_GAIN S 3 | |||||
| REPLAYGAIN_TRACK_PEAK S 3 | |||||
| RATING 6 | |||||
| RIGHTS 3 proposed | |||||
| SOLOISTS 6 | |||||
| SOURCE 6 | |||||
| SOURCEMEDIA S 2 4 | |||||
| STYLE M 6 | |||||
| Track Title | TITLE S 1 2 | ||||
| Track Number | TRACKNUMBER S 1 2 | TRCK=TRACKNUMBER/TRACKTOTAL | TRCK=TRACKNUMBER/TRACKTOTAL | ||
| TRACKTOTAL 4 | |||||
| UPC 6 | VERSION S 1 2 |