Comparison of CD rippers: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
added some info |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | OS | |align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | OS | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #CCFFCC" | Windows | |||
| style="background: #CCFFCC" | Windows | |||
| style="background: #CCFFCC" | Windows | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #CCFFCC" | Windows | |||
| style="background: #CCFFCC" | Windows | |||
|- | |||
|align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | [[HTOA]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #00FF00" | yes | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #00FF00" | yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | | |align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | Offset correction | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #00FF00" | yes | |||
| style="background: #00FF00" | yes | |||
| style="background: #00FF00" | yes | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF" | | | style="background: #FFFFFF" | | ||
| style="background: #00FF00" | yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | Use of C2 | |align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | Use of C2 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | CUEtools db | | align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | CUEtools db | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #FF9900" | no | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #FF9900" | no | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #FF9900" | no | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #FF9900" | no | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #FF9900" | no | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #FF9900" | no | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #00FF00" | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | Secure ripping features | | align="left" style="background: #FFFF99" | Secure ripping features | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 26 July 2010
This article is a stub. You can help the Hydrogenaudio Knowledgebase by expanding it.
| Features | Cdparanoia III 10.2 | Exact Audio Copy V0.99 prebeta 5 | dBpoweramp CD Ripper R13.5 | foobar2000 v1.0.3 | ITunes | Windows Media Player | CUETools 2.0.9 |
| OS | Windows | Windows | Windows | Windows | Windows | ||
| HTOA | yes | yes | |||||
| Offset correction | yes | yes | yes | yes | |||
| Use of C2 | |||||||
| Capable of disabling C2 | |||||||
| CUE sheet support | |||||||
| Defeat cache | |||||||
| AccurateRip1 | |||||||
| AccurateRip2 | |||||||
| CUEtools db | no | no | no | no | no | no | yes |
| Secure ripping features | |||||||
| log file | |||||||
| Single tracks files | |||||||
| One image file | |||||||
| Freedb | |||||||
| MusicBrainz | |||||||
| Cost | |||||||
| License | |||||||