Foobar2000:ID3 Tag Mapping: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m Added ORIGINAL ARTIST (TOPE) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GENRE || TCON || Content type | | GENRE || TCON || Content type | ||
|- | |||
| ORIGINAL ARTIST || TOPE || Original artist(s)/performer(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SUBTITLE || TIT3 || Subtitle/Description refinement | | SUBTITLE || TIT3 || Subtitle/Description refinement | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 18 May 2006
Note that the list is probably still incomplete. Please extend the list if you know of any more native supported ID3 frames.
| Field Name | Frame Code | Description |
|---|---|---|
| ALBUM | TALB | Album/Movie/Show title |
| ARTIST | TPE1 | Lead performer(s)/Soloist(s) |
| BAND | TPE2 | Band/orchestra/accompaniment |
| COMMENT | COMM | Comments |
| COMPOSER | TCOM | Composer |
| CONDUCTOR | TPE3 | Conductor/performer refinement |
| DATE | TDRC | Recording time |
| DISCNUMBER | TPOS | Part of a set |
| GENRE | TCON | Content type |
| ORIGINAL ARTIST | TOPE | Original artist(s)/performer(s) |
| SUBTITLE | TIT3 | Subtitle/Description refinement |
| TITLE | TIT2 | Title/songname/content description |
| TRACKNUMBER | TRCK | Track number/Position in set |
| TOTALTRACKS | TRCK | Total tracks stored together with the tack number separated by '/'. E.g. "4/9" |
| WWW | WXXX | User defined URL link frame |